Skip to main content
HomeResults

Goldsboro Fire Dept - 10-6-18

Div. 2 – 3,000 lb. – 3.5 mph


1.  Wally George – Farmall Super C – 125.7
2.  George Bradley – AC D-14 – 117.3

 

Div. 2 – 3,500 lb. – 3.5 mph

 

1.  Joe McIntyre – Farmall H – 149.9

2.  Larry Burkholder – Massey Harris 101 – 148.7

3.  Walter Booth – Oliver 70 – 145.9

4.  John Booth – Oliver 70 – 138.4

5.  Wally George – Farmall Super C – 131.0

6.  George Bradley – AC D-14 – 126.10

 

Div. 3 – 3,500 lb. – 6 mph

1.  Larry Burkholder – Massey Harris 101 – 172.1
2.  Walter Booth – Oliver 70 – 155.10

 

Div. 2 – 4,000 lb. – 3.5 mph

 

1.  Larry Burkholder – Massey Harris 101 – 174.2

2.  Joe McIntyre – Farmall H – 162.4

3.  George Bradley – AC D-17 (Amanda) – 161.3

4.  Wally George – Farmall Super C – 161.0

5.  John Booth – Oliver 70 – 160.4

Div. 1 – 4,500 lb. – 3 mph

 

1.  Amanda George – MMZ – 157.4

 

Div. 2 – 4,500 lb. – 3.5 mph

 

1.  Richard McIntyre – Oliver 88 – 198.1

2.  Larry Burkholder – Massey Harris 101 – 191.2

3.  George Bradley – AC D-17 – 191.11

4.  Joe McIntyre – Farmall H – 190.5

5.  Wally George – Farmall Super C – 160.6

6.  Amanda George – MMZ – 159.9

 

Div. 3 – 4,500 lb. – 6 mph

 

1.  David Jones – Oliver 880 – 272.0

2.  Matthew Jones – Farmall Super M – 237.6

3.  George Bradley – AC D-17 – 222.4

 

Div. 7 – 4,500 – 17 mph

 

1.  Joe McIntyre – Farmall 460 – 326.4

2.  Olan Simpkins – Super M – 158.7

 

Div. 2 – 5,000 lb. – 3.5 mph

 

1. George Bradley – AC D-17 – 259.2

2.  Richard McIntyre – Oliver 88 – 210.6

3.  Amanda George – MMZ – 162.9

 

Div. 3 – 5,000 lb. – 6 mph

 

1.  Olan Simpkins – Super M – 307.3

2.  David Jones – Oliver 880 – 276.11

3.  Mike Hitchens – JD G – 263.10

4.  Lawrence Hayman – Farmall 460 – 261.11

5.  Matthew Jones – Farmall Super M – *TIED* - 260.7

5.  Lawrence Hayman – Farmall 560 – *TIED*  - 260.7

6.  Lawrence Hayman – Farmall 460 – 247.7

7.  Lawrence Hayman – Farmall 460 – 214.0

8.  Olan Simpkins – Super M – 303.11 – DQ

9.  Mike Hitchens – JD G – 303.8 DQ

 

Div. 7 – 5,000 lb. – 17 mph

 

1.  Joe McIntyre – Farmall 460 – 230.4

 

Div. 1 – 5,500 lb. – 3 mph

 

1.  John Ferraro – Cockshutt 40 – 200.00

 

Div. 2 – 5,500 lb. – 3.5 mph

 

1.  Joe McIntyre – Farmall 460 – 276.1

2.  Richard McIntyre – Oliver 88 – 199.7

 

Div. 3 – 5,500 lb. – 6 mph

 

1.  David Jones – Oliver 880 – 299.2

2.  Sara Cullen – Case 400 – 296.4

3.  Mike Hitchens – JD G – 293.7

4.  Matthew Jones – Farmall Super M – 272.4

5.  Donald Bose – JD A – 215.0

 

Div. 5 – 5,500 lb. – 8 mph

 

1. Sara Cullen – Case 400 – 219.9

2.  Lawrence Hayman – Farmall Super MTA – 213.5

 

Div. 7 – 5,500 lb. – 17 mph

 

1.  Joe McIntyre – Farmall 460 – 264.6

2.  Olan Simpkins – Super M – 228.1

3.  Lawrence Hayman – Farmall 560 – 226.2

4.  Sara Cullen – Case 400 – 217.11

 

Div. 1 – 6,000 lb. – 3 mph

 

1.  Patty George – Farmall 450 – 160.1

 

Div. 2 – 6,000 lb. – 3.5 mph

 

1.  John Ferraro – Cockshutt 40 – 164.9

2.  Patty George – Farmall 450 – 161.4

 

Div. 3 – 6,000 lb. – 6 mph

 

1.  Mike Hitchens – JD G – 225.10

2.  David Jones – Oliver 880 – 222.11

3.  Matthew Jones – Farmall Super M – 212.4

4.  Donald Bose – JD A – 163.9

 

Div. 7 – 6,000 lb. – 17 mph

 

1.  Joe McIntyre – Farmall 460 – 253.9

 

Div. 2 – 6,500 lb. – 3.5 mph

 

1.  Joe McIntyre – Farmall 460 – 215.0

2.  Patty George – Farmall 450 – 158.2

 

Div. 3 – 6,500 lb. – 6 mph

 

1.  Bobby Greenley – IH 560 – 189.3

2.  John Ferraro – Cockshutt 40 – 168.6

 

Div. 5 – 6,500 lb. – 8 mph

 

1.  Bobby Greenley – IH 560 – 201.4 - DQ

 

Div. 7 – 6,500 lb. – 17 mph

 

1.  Lawrence Hayman – Farmall 400 – 372.9

 

Div. 2 – 7,500 lb. – 3.5 mph

 

1.  Joe McIntyre – Farmall 460 – 248.7

2.  James Baxter – JD 4010 – Chase Baxter – 220.10

3.  Patty George – Farmall 450 – 170.5

 

Div. 3 – 7,500 lb. – 6 mph

 

1.  James Baxter – JD 4010 – Chase Baxter – 228.3

2.  Vince Baxter – JD 4010 Diesl – 223.6

 

Div. 2 – 8,500 lb. – 3.5 mph

 

1.  Joe McIntyre – Farmall 460 – 270.10

2.  Vince Baxter – JD 4010 Diesl – 264.6

 

Div. 1 – 11,500 lb. – 3 mph

 

1.  George Harris – JD 720 – 220.7

 

Div. 1 – 12,500 lb. – 3 mph

 

1.  George Harris – JD R – 243.1


Great Pocomoke Fair -  8-4-18

Division 2 - 3000 lb. – 3.5 mph
1 – George Bradley – AC D-14 – 120’ 1.

Division 2 –3500 lb – 3.5 mph
1 – Caleb Kirk– Farmall H – 109’ 7.68"
2 – Richard Bradley– AC WD – 108’ 11.52”
3 – Richard McIntyre, III – Farmall H – 102’11.28”
4 – George Bradley– AC D-14 – 98’ 7.20"
5 – Rex Simpkins– Farmall Super C – 89’ 7.44”

Division 3 – 3500 lb – 6 mph
1 – Caleb Kirk- Farmall H – 132’ 4.92”

Division 2 –4000 lb – 3.5 mph
1 – George Bradley– AC D-14 – 135’ 8.28”
2 – Caleb Kirk- Farmall H – 134’ 11.04”
3 – Richard Bradley– AC WD – 127’ 0.96”
4 – Richard McIntyre, III – Farmall H – 110’ 3.00”
5 – Rex Simpkins– Farmall Super C – 89’ 0.12”

Division 3 – 4000 lb – 6 mph
1 – George Bradley– St. Jude Farmall M – 186’ 11.16"

Division 2 –4500 lb – 3.5 mph
1 – Roy Duvall– Farmall M – 161’ 11.40”
2 – George Bradley– AC D-14 – 157’ 0.96”
3 – Richard McIntyre, Jr. – Oliver 88 – 144’ 11.64”
4 – Richard Bradley– AC WD – 138’ 6.00”
5 – Richard McIntyreIII – Farmall H – 126’ 4.80”

Division 3 – 4500 lb – 6 mph
1 – John Smith– St. Jude Farmall M – 206’ 7.80”

Division 6 – 4500 lb – 12 mph
1 – Joe McIntyre– Farmall 460 – 284’ 7.44”

Division 2 – 5000 lb – 3.5 mph

1 – Richard McIntyre, Jr. – Oliver 88 – 187’ 9.24”

2 – George Bradley – AC D-14 – 173’ 4.56”     

3 – Roy Duvall – Farmall M – 148’ 3.84”

 

Division 3 – 5000 lb – 6 mph

1 – Mike Hitchens – JDG – 239’ 1.08”

2 – Sara Cullen – AC D-19 – 203’ 10.92”

3 – Matt Williams – St. Jude Farmall M – 203’ 5.40”

 

Division 6 – 5000 lb – 12 mph

1 – Joe McIntyre – Farmall 460 – 283’ 2.04”

 

Division 2 – 5500 lb – 3.5 mph

1 – Roy Duvall – Farmall M – 206’ 6.00”

2 – Joe McIntyre – Farmall 460 – 191’ 9.60”

3 – Richard McIntyre, Jr. – Oliver 88 – 184’ 0.48”

4 – Dick Milton – Farmall Super M – 172’ 6.48”

5 – John Cullen – AC D-19 - *Exhibition* – 209’ 10.20” – DQ – Horn/Speed

6 – Sara Cullen – AC D-19 – 212’ 5.28” - DQ – Horn/Speed

 

Division 3 – 5500 lb – 6 mph

1 – Mike Hitchens – JDG – 249’ 5.28”

2 – Bobby Greenley – St. Jude Farmall M – 236’ 8.76”

 

Division 6 – 5500 lb – 12 mph

1 – Joe McIntyre – Farmall 460 – 310’ 6.96”

 

Division 2 – 6000 lb – 3.5 mph

1 – Dick Milton – Farmall Super M – 193’ 7.56”

 

Division 3 – 6000 lb – 6 mph

1 – Mike Hitchens – JDG – 275’ 3.96”

2 – Olan Simpkins – AC D-19 – 234’ 3.48”

3 – Joe McIntyre – Farmall 460 – 217’ 7.32”

 

Division 2 – 6500 lb – 3.5 mph

1 – Joe McIntyre – Farmall 460 – 235’ 10.68”

2 – John Cullen – AC D-19 - – 229’ 4.08”

3 – Richard Bradley – AC D-19 – 214’ 8.64”

4 – Austin Trimble – AC D-19 – 213’ 3.24”

5 – Olan Simpkins – AC D-19 - *Exhibition* – 228’ 3.24”


Division 3 – 6500 lb – 6 mph

5 – Olan Simpkins – AC D-19 – 240’ 11.88”

Division 6 – 6500 lb – 12 mph

1 – David Head – Ford 7000 – 208’ 5.76”

 

Division 2 – 7500 lb – 3.5 mph

1 – Joe McIntyre – Farmall 460 – 253’ 7.56”

2 – Richard Bradley – AC D-19 – 244’ 7.68”

3 – Bobby Greenley – Farmall 560 – 241’ 8.16”

 

Division 3 – 7500 lb – 6 mph

1 – Joe McIntyre – Farmall 460 – 248’ 10.92”

2 – Bobby Greenley – Farmall 560 – 241’ 3.36”

 

Division 2 – 8500 lb – 3.5 mph

1 – John Smith – AC D-19 – 245’ 3.00”

 

Division 6 – 7500 lb – 12 mph

1 – David Head – Ford 7000 – 227’ 0.74”

 

Division 6 – 10500 lb – 12 mph

1 – Charlie Duvall – Farmall 806 – 329’ 6.48”

 

Division 2 – 11500 lb – 3.5 mph

1 – Katie Howard – Farmall 856 – 253’ 10.32”

 

Division 3 – 11500 lb – 6 mph

1 – Katie Howard – Farmall 856 – 227’ 10.68”

 

Division 6 – 11500 lb – 12 mph

1 – Charlie Duvall – Farmall 806 – 311’ 6.48”

2 – Frank Baynard – IH 1456 – 303’ 6.00”

 

Division 6 – 12500 lb – 12 mph

1 – Charlie Duvall – Farmall 806 – 270’ 10.08”

2 – Matthew Kirk – IH 1456 – 238’ 9.36”

 

Division 6 – 13500 lb – 12 mph

1 – Matthew Kirk – IH 1456 – 270’ 10.08”



Tuckahoe - 7-8-18

 

Div.2 - 8500 3.5 mph

1.     Andy Blades (127.1) - 1959 Oliver 880 - 241’ 2.64”

2.     Michael Gray (176.1) - 1958 JD 820 - 226’ 2.64”

3.     Timmy Vallandingham (91.1) - 1954 Farmall SM - 217’ 10.08”

4.     David King (170.1) - 1944 Farmall M - 211’ 10.80”

5.     Vince Baxter (30.1) - 1963 JD 4010 Diesel - 205’ 2.64”

6.     John Schwaninger IV(192.2) - 1960 IH 660 - 204’ 0.72”


Div.3 - 8500 6 mph

1.     John Schwaninger IV(192.2) - 1960 IH 660 - 196’ 1.68”

Div.5 - 8500 8 mph

1.     Lawrence Hayman - 216’ 10.20”

 

Div.1 - 7500 3 mph

1.     Matt Williams (202.1) - 1953 Farmall Super M - 181’ 4.44”

 

Div.2 - 7500 3.5 mph

1.     Eric Greenly (25.1) - IH 560 - 223’ 2.04”

2.     Joe McIntyre (33.1) - 1959 Farmall 460 - 217’ 8.28”

3.     Chayse Baxter (10.1) - 1961 JD 4010 - 210’ 10.92”

4.     Timmy Vallandingham (91.1) - 1954 Farmall Super M - 204’ 9.84”

5.     Richard Bradley (19.1)- 1962 AC D-19 - 200’ 9.48”

6.     David King (170.1) - 1944 Farmall M - 199’ 2.28”

7.     Wally George (189.1) - 1957 Farmall 450 - 168’ 5.16”


Div.3 - 7500 6 mph

1.     Luke Gladhill (177.1) - 1955 JD 70 - 226’ 7.20”

2.     Chayse Baxter (10.1) - 1961 JD 4010 - 219’ 1.68”

3.     Eric Greenly (25.1) - IH 560 - 205’ 4.32”

4.     Vince Baxter (30.1) - 1963 JD 4010 Diesel - scratch

Div.4 - 7500 8 mph No Cuts

1.     Bobby Greenly (25.1) - IH 560 - 197’ 11.64” - horn

Div.5 - 7500 8 mph

1.     Lawrence Hayman (1.1) MTA - 152’ 10.68”

Div.2.- 9500 3.5 mph

1.     Andy Blades (127.1) - 1959 Oliver 880 - 249’ 9.84”

2.     Michael Gray (176.1) - 1958 JD 820 - 229’ 8.64”

3.     Charlie Bowe - 1951 JD R - 197’ 2.52”

Div.6 - 9500 12 mph

1.     John Daffin (7.1) - Oliver 1950 T - 310’ 9.72”

Div.1 - 6500 3 mph

1.     Patti George (189.1) - 1957 Farmall 450 - 216’ 5.64”

2.     Matt Williams (202.1) - 1953 Farmall Super M - 203’ 11.76”

3.     Nathan Thompson (209.2) - 1951 Farmall M - 179’ 9.24”

4.     Ralph Hess (130.1) - 1956 Farmall 300 - 177’ 4.08”

 

Div.2 - 6500 3.5 mph

1.     Jeff Blades (186.1) - 1949 Oliver 88 - 244’ 2.28”

2.     John Cullen (2.1) - 1963 AC D-19 - 234’ 2.52”

3.     Tom Wilkinson (91.1) - 1954 Farmall Super M - 233’ 8.16”

4.     David King (170.1) - 1944 Farmall M - 227’ 9.84”

5.     Joe McIntyre (33.1) - 1959 Farmall 460 - 226’ 11.76”

6.     John Daffin (7.2) - Deutz D65 - 224’ 8.40”

7.     Gerald Ball (92.1) - 1941 Farmall M - 220’ 0.67”

8.     Richard Bradley (19.1) - 1962 AC D-19 - 203’ 3.60”

9.     Patti George (189.1) - 1957 Farmall 450 - 196’ 3.48”


Div.3 - 6500 6  mph

1.     Lucas Simpkins (2.1)- 1963 AC D-19 - 235’ 7.92”

2.     Luke Gladhill (177.1) - 1955 JD 70 - 220’ 6.96”

3.     Richard Bradley (19.2) - 1962 AC 190 XT - 215’ 4.92”

 

Div.5 - 6500 8 mph - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Lawrence Hayman - (1.1) MTA - 252’ .36”

Div.7 - 6500 17 mph - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Lawrence Hayman - V8 tractor - 311’ .64”

Div.2 - 10,500 3.5 mph - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Andy Blades (127.1) - 1959 Oliver 880 - 204’ .04”

Div.3 - 10,500 6 mph - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Charlie Duvall - 1961 Farmall 806 - 225’ .63”

Div.4 - 10,500 8 mph No Cuts - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Charlie Duvall - 1961 Farmall 806 - 225’ .26”

Div.6 - 10,500 12 mph Decison Maker Sled

1.     John Daffin  (7.1) - Oliver 1950 T - 246’ .95”

Div.7 - 10,500 17  mph - Decision Maker Sled

1.     David King (170.2) -  JD 4020 - 261’ .41”

2.     Lawrence Hayman (1.2) - IH 1206 - 261’ .31”

466 Hot Farm Class - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Bobby Saathoff Jr - JD 4430 - Family Affair - 324’ .88”

2.     Kurt Collins - IH 1066 - Cornfield Cadillac - 287’ .32”

Div4 - 11,500 8 mph No Cuts - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Walter Craig (141.1) - 1968 IH 1256 - 233’ .43”

2.     Charlie Duvall - 1961 Farmall 806 - 233’ .05”

Div.6 - 11,500 12 mph

1.     John Daffin (7.1) - Oliver 1950 T - 337’ 9.24”

Div.7 - 11,500 **12 mph** - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Lawrence Hayman (1.2) - IH 1206 - 288’ .92”

2.     David King (170.2) - JD 4020 - 263’ .94”

466 Hot Farm Class

1.     Kurt Collins - IH 1466 Cornfield Cadillac - 298’ .59”


Div.1 - 6000 3 mph

1.     Nathan Thompson (209.2) - 1951 Farmall M - 186’ 3.84”

 

Div.2 - 6000 3.5 mph

1.     Jeff Blades (186.1) - 1949 Oliver 88 - 225’ 10.92”

2.     John Daffin (7.2) - Deutz D65 - 223’ 3.84”

3.     Gerald Ball (92.1) - 1941 Farmall M - scratch

Div.3 - 6000 6 mph

1.     Richard Bradley (19.2) - 1962 AC 190 XT - 238’ 6.60”

2.     Luke Gladhill (177.1) - 1955 JD 70 - 230’ 1.2”

 

Div.4 - 12,500 8 mph No Cuts - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Walter Craig (141.1) - 1968 IH 1256 - 247’ .70”

Div.7 - 12,500 **12 mph** - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Mark Hopkins - 1972 JD 6030 - 272’ .96”

2.     Lawrence Hayman (1.2) - IH 1206 - 270’ .14”

3.     David King (170.2) - JD 4020 - 261’ .78”

Div.7 - 13,500 **12 mph** - Decision Maker Sled

1.     Mark Hopkins - 1972 JD 6030 - 281’ .97”

Div.1 - 5500 3 mph

1.     Nathan Thompson (209.2) - 1951 Farmall M - 162’ 4.92”

 

Div.2 - 5500 3.5 mph

1.     Joe McIntyre (33.1) - 1959 Farmall 460 - 208’ 10.32”

2.     Roy Duvall (9.1) - 1949 Farmall M - 195’ 10.08”

3.     Richard McIntyre Jr. (57.1) - 1949 Oliver 88 - 188’ 10.92”

4.     Sara Cullen (2.1) - 1963 AC D-19 - 187’ 4.68”

5.     Dick Milton (96.1) - 1953 Farmall Super M - 186’ 2.88”

 

Div.3 - 5500 6 mph

1.     David Jones (18.2) - 1959 Oliver 880  - 236’ 10.56”

2.     Nick Borga (38.1) - 1937 JD A  - 229’ 5.88”

3.     Dick Milton (96.1) - 1953 Farmall Super M - 145’ 1.56”

4.     Richard Bradley - 1962 AC 190 XT - scratch

Div.7 - 5500 17 mph

1.     Joe McIntyre (33.2) - 1960 Farmall 460 - 293’ 11.76”

Div.5 - 14,500 8 mph

1.     John Daffin (7.3) - MM 1355 - 358’ 4.80”

Div7. - 14,500 **12 mph**

1.     Mark Hopkins - 1972 JD 6030

 

Div.2 - 5000 3.5 mph

1.     George Bradley (17.7) - AC D-17 - 173’ 2.64”

2.     Richard McIntyre Jr. (57.1) - 1949 Oliver 88 - 161’ 2.28”

3.     Roy (Charlie) Duvall (9.1) - 1949 Farmall M - 156’ 6.60”

Div.3 - 5000 6 mph

1.     David Jones (18.2) - 1959 Oliver 880 - 216’ 1.08”

2.     Nick Borga (38.1) - 1937 JD A - 207’ 0.36”

3.     Lawrence Hayman (1.3) -Farmall  560 - 194’ 11.04”

Div.7 - 5000 17 mph

1.     Joe McIntyre (33.2) - 1960 Farmall 460 - 289’ 7.68”

2.     Lawrence Hayman (1.3) - Farmall 560 - 257’ 11.64”

Div.1 - 4500 3 mph

1.     Amanda George (29.2) - 1947 MM Z - 144’ 3.48”

 

Div.2 - 4500 3.5 mph

1.     Richard McIntyre III (205.1) - 1950 Farmall H - 228’ 2.40”

2.     Matthew Jones (75.1) - Farmall 300 - 227’ 9.84”

3.     Richard McIntyre Jr. (57.1) - 1949 Oliver 88 - 225’ 8.28”

4.     Roy Duvall (9.1) - 1949 Farmall M - 224’ 10.20”

5.     Amanda George (29.2) - 1947 MM Z - 222’ 0.36”

6.     George Bradley (17.7) - AC D-17 - 219’ 9.00”

7.     Nick Borga (136.1) - 1939 Farmall H - 191’ 8.76”

Div.3 - 4500 6  mph

1.     David Jones (18.2) - 1959 Oliver 880 - 278’ 8.16”

Div.7 - 4500 17 mph

1.     Joe McIntyre (33.2) - 1960 Farmall 460 - 377’ 6.12”

2.     David Grimes (119.1) - 1961 JD 1010 - 364’ 7.68”

3.     David Sewell (171.1) - 1955 WD 45 - 346’ 4.44”

4.     Matthew Grimes (118.1) - 1955 Farmall 300 - 296’ 7.80”

5.     Bill Grimes (117.1) - 1960 JD 1010 diesel - 286’ 10.80”

Div.1 - 4000 3 mph

1.     Amanda George (29.2) - 1947 MM Z - 208’ 3.00”

Div.2 - 4000 3.5 mph

1.     David Jones (18.1) - 1955 Oliver Super 66 - 229’ 4.08”

2.     Megan Borga (136.1) - 1939 Farmall H - 228’ 4.20”

3.     Brian Nelson - 1940 MAssey Harris 101 Super - 218’ 2.64”

4.     George Bradley (17.7) - AC D-17 - 213’ 5.16”

5.     John Schwaninger IV(192.1) - 1959 Farmall 240 - 206’ 5.04”

6.     Richard McIntyre III (205.1) - 1950 Farmall H - 193’ 5.76”

7.     John Booth (73.1) - 1948 Oliver 70 - 184’ 7.68”

8.     Matthew Jones (75.1) - Farmall 300 - 171’ 2.04”

9.      Jim Talbot (90.1) - 1947 Farmall H - scratch

Div.2 - 3500 3.5 mph

1.     Wally George (1.5) - Farmall Super C - 198’ 1.00”

2.     Brian Nelson - 1940 MAssey Harris 101 Super - 196’ 11.76”

3.     Megan Borga (136.1) - 1939 Farmall H - 191’ 10.56”

4.     David Jones (18.1) - 1955 Oliver Super 66 - 191’ 8.76”

5.     George Bradley (17.4) - 1960 AC D-14 - 191’ 5.04”

6.     Walter Booth (76.1) - AC WD - 181’ 7.20”

7.     Matthew Jones (75.1) - Farmall 300 - 180’ 11.88”

8.     John Booth (73.1) - 1948 Oliver 70 - 178’ 11.16”

9.     Richard McIntyre III (205.1) - 1950 Farmall H - 175’ 6.96”

10.   John Schwaninger IV (192.1) - 1959 Farmall 240 - 173’ 4.56”

11.   Lawrence Hayman (Wally George) (1.5) - Farmall Super C - 195’ 3.60” (Exhibition)

12.            Jim Talbot (90.1) - 1947 Farmall H - scratch

Div.3 - 3500 6 mph

1.     Brian Nelson - 1940 Massey Harris 101 Super - 213’ 6.00”

2.     Walter Booth (76.1) - AC WD - 166’ 1.68”

3.     Jim Talbot (90.1) - 1947 Farmall H - Scratch

Div.7 - 3500 17 mph - Decision Maker Sled

1.     David Sewell (171.1) - 1955 WD 45 - 273’ .62”

2.     Bill Grimes (117.1) - 1960 JD 1010 diesel - 148’ .45”

3.     David Grimes (119.1) - 1961 JD 1010 - 113’ .62”

4.     Matthew Grimes (118.1) - 1955 Farmall 300 - 36’ .24”

Div.2 - 3000 3.5 mph

1.     Lawrence Hayman (Wally George) (1.5) - Super C - 189’ 8.04”

2.     David Jones (18.1) - 1955 Oliver Super 66 - 187’ 3.72”

3.     George Bradley (17.4) - 1960 AC D-14 - 178’ 0.24”


Indian Acres
June 16, 2018

Div. 1 – 3,000 lb.

  1. Matt Jones – 1950 Allis Chalmers C – 148’ 0.24”

Div. 2 – 3,000 lb. 

  1. John Roop (Jena Roop-owner) (183.1) – 1950 Farmall C – 229’ 10.44”

  2. John Roop (172.1) – 1942 Farmall H – 186’ 11.16”

  3. %